Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7307,289
BustAfghanistan 11,9087,400
BatnaAlgeria 7,7554,819
BecharAlgeria 7,2664,515
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6064,727
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3414,562
BiskraAlgeria 7,7594,821
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2055,099
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9396,797
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0766,883
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0796,885
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0916,892
ByrdAntarctica 12,9068,020
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3675,199
BarilocheArgentina 8,4535,253
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0354,993
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5029,633
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7439,162
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99610,561
BrestBelarus 8,0344,992
BrusselsBelgium 6,9104,294
Belize CityBelize 1,9511,212
BeninBenin 9,1115,662
BohiconBenin 9,0315,612
BermudaBermuda 1,6351,016
BageBrazil 7,8574,882
BambuiBrazil 7,1394,436
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3824,588
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4504,008
BarcelosBrazil 4,3972,732
BarraBrazil 6,5034,041
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8713,649
BarreirasBrazil 6,4784,025
BelémBrazil 5,2983,292
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2524,506
BelterraBrazil 4,9873,099
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2653,893
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7454,813
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6804,151
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6334,122
BrevesBrazil 5,1823,220
BurgasBulgaria 8,8895,524
BurundiBurundi 12,1837,571
BatouriCameroon 10,3266,417
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8241,133
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6172,248
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4792,162
Banff, AbCanada 3,2752,035
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,415879
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9131,810
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0621,903
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1671,347
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5532,208
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,362846
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3282,690
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2711,411
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4441,519
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8902,417
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1012,549
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9081,807
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0512,517
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1932,606
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7086,654
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7076,653
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9705,574
BeijingChina 11,5587,182
BarranquillaColombia 2,6981,677
Benito SalasColombia 3,5452,203
BogotáColombia 3,3822,102
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7844,837
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4187,096
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2156,969
BaniDominican Republic 2,1241,320
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,0901,299
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,1181,316
BahariyaEgypt 9,9756,199
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0866,268
BiarritzFrance 6,7864,217
BordeauxFrance 6,7944,222
BrestFrance 6,3963,975
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2575,753
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2565,752
BitamGabon 10,2126,346
BanjulGambia 6,9384,312
BerlinGermany 7,4024,599
BrockenGermany 7,2684,516
BokeGuinea 7,2504,505
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1244,427
BudapestHungary 8,0254,987
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0414,997
BangaloreIndia 14,3508,918
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9328,657
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,8298,594
BikanerIndia 12,6337,850
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,8529,851
BabolsarIran 10,8466,740
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9097,401
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6086,592
Bandar LengehIran 11,8837,384
BirjandIran 11,5367,169
BushehrIran 11,4287,102
BaghdadIraq 10,6626,625
BasraIraq 11,1056,901
BelmulletIreland 5,8753,651
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0353,750
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2455,124
BergamoItaly 7,5024,662
BolognaItaly 7,6714,767
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5744,707
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2745,141
BrindisiItaly 8,3585,194
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5315,301
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3415,183
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7136,657
BeirutLebanon 10,0466,243
BenghaziLibya 9,0635,632
BirzaiLithuania 7,8454,875
BitolaMacedonia 8,5745,328
BlantyreMalawi 13,4558,361
BvumbweMalawi 13,4778,375
BintuluMalaysia 15,5639,671
BamakoMali 7,7744,831
Bko-SMali 7,7864,838
BougounMali 7,8944,905
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7544,197
BaitagMongolia 11,0626,874
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,6866,640
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7386,672
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8906,767
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0086,841
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0786,884
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7896,705
BulganMongolia 10,7696,692
BhamawMyanmar 13,5148,398
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9808,688
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9468,666
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3468,293
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4731,537
BilmaNiger 9,3015,780
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9175,541
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6854,154
BergenNorway 6,6234,115
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6244,116
BjornoyaNorway 6,6804,151
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8034,227
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7804,213
BadinPakistan 12,7957,951
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4307,724
BalakotPakistan 11,9747,441
BarkhanPakistan 12,3037,645
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8181,751
BascoPhilippines 13,4248,342
BialystokPoland 7,9454,937
BejaPortugal 6,5054,042
BragancaPortugal 6,4514,009
BistritaRomania 8,3945,216
BucharestRomania 8,6645,384
BajkitRussia 9,3555,813
BarabinskRussia 9,8856,143
BarnaulRussia 10,1746,322
BerezovoRussia 8,7295,424
BiserRussia 9,0905,649
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1806,326
BogdarinRussia 10,0446,242
BogucanyRussia 9,7216,041
BomnakRussia 9,6936,023
BorRussia 9,3425,805
BorzjaRussia 10,4316,482
BratskRussia 9,9486,182
BelgradeSerbia 8,2815,146
BoSierra Leone 7,7124,792
BontheSierra Leone 7,6704,766
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8674,889
BerberaSomalia 12,5607,805
BusanSouth Korea 11,6557,242
BadajozSpain 6,5554,073
BarcelonaSpain 7,1524,444
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6714,146
BabanusaSudan 11,0746,882
BaselSwitzerland 7,2664,515
BernSwitzerland 7,2894,530
BangkokThailand 14,6799,122
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,6579,108
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,2948,882
BizerteTunisia 7,9484,939
BalikesirTurkey 9,1155,664
BursaTurkey 9,1525,687
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2236,974
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0493,759
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1083,795
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1073,795
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4544,011
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4994,039
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6124,109
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3512,082
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6791,044
Baltimore, MdUsa 740460
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8873,658
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8863,658
Batesville, MsUsa 722449
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 942585
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6951,054
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 410255
Bedford, MaUsa 1,305811
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6131,002
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,221759
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5772,223
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1993,852
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,397868
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6543,514
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3603,331
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,095680
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5731,599
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,042647
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 429267
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2652,029
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0951,302
Blacksburg, VaUsa 372231
Blackville, ScUsa 12477
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6972,298
Blakely, GaUsa 444276
Block Island, RiUsa 1,084674
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6351,016
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1011,927
Booneville, MsUsa 590366
Boonton, NjUsa 1,011628
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,328825
Bowler, WiUsa 1,335830
Bowling Green, KyUsa 467290
Bowling Green, MoUsa 952592
Brenham, TxUsa 1,411877
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,109689
Brinkley, ArUsa 831516
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 253157
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,067663
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,127700
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7401,081
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 770478
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7301,075
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,104686
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8481,770
Buckhannon, WvUsa 561348
Bucyrus, OhUsa 739459
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,017632
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,005625
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 329205
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,076669
Burlington, VtUsa 1,378857
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3282,068
BajsunUzbekistan 11,3677,063
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2151,998
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,9851,855
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1118,147
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1188,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -