Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7537,303
ChlefAlgeria 7,3324,556
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7514,817
CeresArgentina 7,4354,620
ChamicalArgentina 7,3704,580
ChepesArgentina 7,4674,640
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0155,602
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7104,791
CórdobaArgentina 7,5234,675
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5334,681
CorrientesArgentina 7,2844,526
CairnsAustralia 14,8929,254
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3759,554
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,17011,291
CedunaAustralia 16,68610,369
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3319,527
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5819,682
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5639,671
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9439,286
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8629,235
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,94110,527
ChittagongBangladesh 13,6968,511
CharnocksBarbados 3,2792,037
CotonouBenin 9,1115,662
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5054,664
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6424,749
CabroboBrazil 6,5484,069
CaceresBrazil 6,1593,827
CaetiteBrazil 6,8014,226
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6974,162
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,7394,188
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2014,475
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4184,609
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3453,943
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1854,465
CaparaoBrazil 7,4284,616
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8174,236
CaratingaBrazil 7,3464,565
CaravelasBrazil 7,3454,564
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7284,181
CarolinaBrazil 5,8863,658
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3854,589
CataguasesBrazil 7,4584,634
CatalaoBrazil 6,8584,262
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0844,402
CaxiasBrazil 5,9523,698
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7614,822
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6084,106
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4424,624
ChapecoBrazil 7,4954,657
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8283,622
CipoBrazil 6,8234,240
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,8533,637
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1994,474
CordeiroBrazil 7,5364,683
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6114,108
CorumbaBrazil 6,4744,023
CoximBrazil 6,5384,063
CrateusBrazil 6,1713,835
CuiabaBrazil 6,1803,840
CuritibaBrazil 7,4824,650
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1731,972
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1362,570
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8962,421
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8552,395
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9322,444
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1231,941
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7432,948
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1322,568
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3282,689
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9281,820
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3442,078
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8341,139
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0191,255
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0891,298
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0921,300
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9152,433
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9961,240
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2932,047
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1971,365
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5781,602
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8671,782
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5842,849
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1192,559
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1321,947
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,598993
Comox, BcCanada 3,8652,402
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,9512,455
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3372,073
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0621,903
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2282,006
ChicoChile 9,0435,619
ChillanChile 7,9404,934
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9484,939
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9624,326
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9195,542
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7744,831
ChangchunChina 10,8996,773
ChangduChina 12,7497,922
ChangshaChina 12,8948,013
ChengduChina 12,7707,936
ChongqingChina 12,8748,000
Camilo DazaColombia 3,0831,916
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8734,892
CamagueyCuba 1,482921
CasablancaCuba 1,227762
ChebCzech Republic 7,4634,638
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2044,477
CabreraDominican Republic 2,0221,257
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,0441,270
CotuiDominican Republic 2,0591,279
CanarEcuador 4,1002,548
CairoEgypt 10,0346,236
CaenFrance 6,6474,131
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8884,280
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4822,785
CocobeachGabon 10,1076,281
CologneGermany 7,0734,395
ChiosGreece 9,0805,642
CorfuGreece 8,5615,320
ConakryGuinea 7,4434,625
CatacamasHonduras 2,1791,354
CholutecaHonduras 2,3761,476
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4458,976
CherrapunjiIndia 13,3748,311
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,3748,311
ChahbaharIran 12,3237,658
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9503,697
ClonesIreland 6,0553,763
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9753,713
CorkIreland 6,0213,742
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0223,742
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7854,837
CameriItaly 7,4374,621
CampobassoItaly 8,0705,015
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7974,845
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8264,863
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7134,793
Cape MeleItaly 7,4784,647
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2035,098
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3365,180
CerviaItaly 7,7574,820
CiampinoItaly 7,9084,914
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6474,752
Cisa PassItaly 7,5784,709
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8414,873
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6244,738
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3875,212
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3955,217
ChibaJapan 11,0996,897
ChichibuJapan 11,1156,907
ChichijimaJapan 11,7537,304
ChoshiJapan 11,0486,865
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0526,246
ChilekaMalawi 13,4558,361
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2348,224
ChitipaMalawi 12,9448,044
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3451,457
ComitanMexico 2,2291,385
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6937,887
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7166,659
ChoirMongolia 10,9886,828
CasablancaMorocco 6,7094,169
ChindeMozambique 13,7548,547
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,6229,086
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8958,634
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5868,442
CondegaNicaragua 2,3551,464
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1669,425
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9137,403
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4247,099
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5847,198
ChhorPakistan 12,7457,920
ChitralPakistan 11,7727,315
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2504,505
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9214,301
CajamarcaPeru 4,6122,866
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5152,805
ChiclayoPeru 4,5632,836
ChimbotePeru 4,8333,003
CuzcoPeru 5,4163,366
CzestochowaPoland 7,8414,872
CoimbraPortugal 6,3783,963
CalafatRomania 8,4945,278
CeahlauRomania 8,4905,276
ClujRomania 8,3595,194
ConstantaRomania 8,8465,497
CraiovaRomania 8,5345,303
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5644,700
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4215,233
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5944,719
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7774,211
Cape UelenRussia 6,4664,018
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0666,255
CaraRussia 9,7056,031
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8435,495
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3004,536
ChitaRussia 10,3116,407
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3016,401
CokurdahRussia 7,7034,787
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5785,952
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9258,032
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0626,874
CaceresSpain 6,5714,083
CadizSpain 6,6954,160
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7844,216
CordobaSpain 6,7584,200
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0709,364
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4378,971
ChanthaburiThailand 14,7919,191
Chiang MaiThailand 14,1248,777
Chiang RaiThailand 13,9898,693
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,7179,145
ChumphonThailand 15,0439,348
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9785,579
CorumTurkey 9,5045,906
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1386,921
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3897,077
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3753,961
CernovcyUkraine 8,4005,220
ChernigovUkraine 8,4975,280
CarrascoUruguay 8,1445,061
ColoniaUruguay 8,0454,999
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,5191,565
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 706439
Cambridge, MdUsa 766476
Camden, ScUsa 10968
Canton, NyUsa 1,348838
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6151,004
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 616383
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8421,145
Carlinville, IlUsa 890553
Casper, WyUsa 2,3141,438
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6802,287
Chambersburg, PaUsa 753468
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 351218
Charles City, IaUsa 1,356843
Charleston (city), ScUsa 255159
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 245152
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 467290
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16099
Charlottesville, VaUsa 550342
Chaska, MnUsa 1,530951
Chattanooga, TnUsa 293182
Chazy, NyUsa 1,433891
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,372853
Cheraw, ScUsa 216134
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8461,147
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1311,324
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 975606
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,001622
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5612,213
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 757470
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1701,349
Cincinnati, KyUsa 584363
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 590366
Circleville, OhUsa 605376
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,359844
Clark, SdUsa 1,8071,123
Clarksdale, MsUsa 814506
Clarksville, TnUsa 537334
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9171,191
Cleveland, OhioUsa 803499
Clinton, IaUsa 1,105687
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3813,965
Coldwater, MiUsa 903561
College Park, MdUsa 707440
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0751,289
Columbia, MoUsa 1,034643
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10062
Columbus, GaUsa 654407
Columbus, InUsa 635394
Columbus, KsUsa 1,201746
Columbus, OhioUsa 649403
Conception, MoUsa 1,307812
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,498931
Conway, ArUsa 905562
Conway, ScUsa 292181
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,159720
Corning, ArUsa 828515
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,345836
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6251,010
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,351840
Cortland, NyUsa 1,067663
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6722,282
Covington, LaUsa 815507
Covington, TnUsa 741460
Crete, NeUsa 1,507937
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4871,546
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6076,591
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6076,591
CaracasVenezuela 3,0591,901
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4662,154
CoroVenezuela 2,8321,760
ChipataZambia 13,1128,148
ChomaZambia 12,7947,950
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4878,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -