Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6635,383
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5644,700
DavisAntarctica 15,9949,939
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9539,913
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8949,876
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,55410,909
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3399,532
DhakaBangladesh 13,5408,414
D’UccleBelgium 6,9104,294
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1184,423
DiamantinoBrazil 6,0503,759
DouradosBrazil 6,9094,293
DoualaCameroon 9,9326,172
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6751,663
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3691,472
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7542,333
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4132,742
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6281,633
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8932,419
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,8191,130
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9421,207
DuianChina 12,1767,567
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2505,127
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3267,659
DajabonDominican Republic 1,9231,195
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,0521,275
DabaaEgypt 9,7516,059
DakhlaEgypt 10,1816,326
DijonFrance 7,1074,416
DresdenGermany 7,4974,659
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6523,512
DebrecenHungary 8,1915,090
DalatangiIceland 5,6093,486
DaltonganjIndia 13,3778,313
DarbhangaIndia 13,1868,194
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,1528,173
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,1508,172
DumkaIndia 13,4198,339
DwarkaIndia 13,0298,097
DezfulIran 10,9996,835
DublinIreland 6,1333,811
DecimomannuItaly 7,7724,830
DobbiacoItaly 7,6214,736
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4415,245
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1776,324
DagorettiKenya 12,7187,903
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9594,946
DedzaMalawi 13,3128,272
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3417,047
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5616,562
DaweiMyanmar 14,6459,100
De BiltNetherlands 6,9124,295
De KooyNetherlands 6,8544,259
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8514,257
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2798,252
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7128,521
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2808,252
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9348,659
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7974,224
DalbandinPakistan 12,1707,562
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1537,552
DirPakistan 11,8397,357
DroshPakistan 11,7997,332
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,9378,661
DohaQatar 11,7987,332
DorohoiRomania 8,4555,254
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9664,950
DudinkaRussia 8,4565,255
DzardzanRussia 8,3685,200
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6227,222
DakarSenegal 6,7804,213
DaruSierra Leone 7,7944,843
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8098,581
DamazinSudan 11,5987,207
DongolaSudan 10,7506,680
DamascusSyria 10,1476,305
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1466,305
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2366,361
DusanbeTajikistan 11,3847,074
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3048,267
DjerbaTunisia 8,2305,114
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0356,236
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1793,840
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2303,871
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9055,534
DonetskUkraine 9,0985,653
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0287,474
Dahlonega, GaUsa 172107
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 510317
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,369850
Danville, IlUsa 827514
Darlington, ScUsa 211131
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3342,072
David City, NeUsa 1,529950
Dayton, OhUsa 654406
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2892,044
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 505314
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1421,952
Decatur, IlUsa 885550
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8491,149
Delaware, OhUsa 650404
Delphine, InUsa 868539
Denton, MdUsa 766476
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1031,307
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,295805
Deseret, UtUsa 2,7901,734
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8131,127
Detroit, MichiganUsa 900559
Dickson, TnUsa 519323
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8801,789
Dixon, IlUsa 1,105687
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6481,024
Dover, DeUsa 766476
Dover, TnUsa 568353
Dublin, TxUsa 1,494928
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,177731
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6381,018
Duquoin, IlUsa 746463
Durham, NhUsa 1,376855
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4464,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -