Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,7464,814
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9134,917
EsquelArgentina 8,6495,375
EzeizaArgentina 8,0585,007
East SaleAustralia 15,6209,706
Esperance (po)Australia 17,80411,064
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80311,063
EssendonAustralia 15,8069,822
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,5304,679
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,8404,872
EspinosaBrazil 6,8704,269
Earlton, OnCanada 1,489925
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,2542,022
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2662,030
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,2642,028
Edson, AbCanada 3,4382,136
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,0992,547
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,2812,039
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3881,484
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,2572,646
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0943,166
ErlianChina 11,2416,985
El CaranoColombia 3,2182,000
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3724,581
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,0181,254
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,1541,339
El ArishEgypt 10,1386,300
El TorEgypt 10,3376,423
ErfurtGermany 7,3284,554
EssenGermany 7,0554,384
EsfahanIran 11,1696,940
EilatIsrael 10,3316,420
EsashiJapan 10,5226,538
EldoretKenya 12,4647,746
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,8096,717
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6184,113
EeldeNetherlands 6,9594,325
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6998,512
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,4501,522
EnuguNigeria 9,5785,952
EncarnacionParaguay 7,3764,584
EvoraPortugal 6,4804,027
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3266,417
EkimcanRussia 9,7356,049
Elat’MaRussia 8,7575,442
ElistaRussia 9,5765,951
ErbogacenRussia 9,3605,817
EssejRussia 8,5935,340
Ed DueimSudan 11,2707,003
El FasherSudan 10,7066,653
El GeneinaSudan 10,4666,504
El ObeidSudan 11,1536,931
El ShowakSudan 11,5257,162
En NahudSudan 11,0336,856
EdirneTurkey 8,8855,521
ErzincanTurkey 9,8506,121
ErzurumTurkey 9,9286,169
EskisehirTurkey 9,2795,766
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,8476,741
EntebbeUganda 12,2457,609
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2513,884
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2803,902
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,127700
Eastman, GaUsa 256159
Eastport, MeUsa 1,7581,093
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,2951,426
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,397868
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2711,411
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 561348
Elko, NvUsa 3,0371,887
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,509938
Elmira, NyUsa 997620
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,9501,833
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,434891
Erie, PaUsa 894556
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,344835
Eugene, OrUsa 3,6652,278
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,078670
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,7412,325
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9981,242
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,6381,639
Evansville, InUsa 645401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -