Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,5977,206
FarahAfghanistan 11,7287,288
FormosaArgentina 7,1744,458
ForrestAustralia 17,16210,664
FrancistownBotswana 13,0738,124
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7054,166
FloraniaBrazil 6,5374,062
FlorestaBrazil 6,6114,108
FlorianoBrazil 6,1373,814
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7274,801
FormosaBrazil 6,6454,129
FortalezaBrazil 6,2123,860
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,2524,507
FrancaBrazil 7,1104,418
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7501,709
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4642,152
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3242,066
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0282,503
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0721,909
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1112,555
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5892,230
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,8092,367
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6712,281
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,8501,150
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,8531,152
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4172,123
FayaChad 9,8866,143
FamagustaCyprus 9,8446,117
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9754,334
FarafraEgypt 9,9956,211
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6366,610
FichtelbergGermany 7,4814,649
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2204,486
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5935,340
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8422,387
FaranahGuinea 7,6784,771
FalconaraItaly 7,8654,887
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7024,786
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1405,058
FonniItaly 7,7534,818
FrontoneItaly 7,8254,863
FrosinoneItaly 7,9684,952
FukauraJapan 10,6436,614
FukueJapan 11,9027,396
FukuiJapan 11,2476,989
FukuokaJapan 11,7507,301
FukushimaJapan 10,8836,763
FukuyamaJapan 11,5387,170
FushikiJapan 11,1386,922
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,1266,914
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8839,249
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0439,348
FunchalMadeira 5,9513,698
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0371,887
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9204,300
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7194,175
FaroPortugal 6,5374,062
FerganaRussia 11,3027,023
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5394,685
FalunSweden 7,1434,439
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6694,144
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1945,713
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4713,400
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,483922
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,149714
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,491927
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8711,163
Farmington, MeUsa 1,587986
Farmington, MnUsa 1,516942
Farmington, MoUsa 821510
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8811,169
Fayette, IaUsa 1,298807
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,095680
Fayetteville, NcUsa 303188
Federal Point, FlUsa 467290
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 398247
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,7321,698
Findlay, OhUsa 773480
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,6881,671
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 985612
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,195742
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1391,329
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,418881
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0251,258
Fort Myers, FlUsa 833518
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,227763
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,121697
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 802499
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,384860
Framingham, MaUsa 1,298806
Frankfort, KyUsa 494307
Franklin, LaUsa 1,037644
Franklin, PaUsa 780485
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 628390
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,3912,107
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8741,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -