Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,9067,398
GhazniAfghanistan 11,8837,384
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7274,802
General PicoArgentina 8,0044,974
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,8664,888
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5105,288
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3689,550
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31111,378
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,91310,510
GrazAustria 7,8224,861
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1626,315
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2406,363
GomelBelarus 8,4175,230
GrodnoBelarus 7,9644,949
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7854,216
GoianiaBrazil 6,6424,128
GoiasBrazil 6,5224,053
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2744,520
GrajauBrazil 5,8173,615
GuairaBrazil 7,1204,424
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2233,867
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2384,498
GarouaCameroon 9,9296,170
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,7951,737
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,6431,642
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7642,339
Golden, BcCanada 3,3712,095
Goose, NfCanada 2,7291,696
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,300808
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6552,271
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,8961,178
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,2391,391
GanzhouChina 13,0958,138
GuangzhouChina 13,4208,340
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,0011,243
GuayaquilEcuador 4,0492,516
GonderEthiopia 11,7947,329
GourdonFrance 6,9504,319
GrenobleFrance 7,2464,503
GeisenheimGermany 7,1804,462
GorlitzGermany 7,5694,703
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7894,219
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3331,450
GeorgetownGuyana 3,9182,435
GoaIndia 13,9348,659
GuwahatiIndia 13,2788,251
GelaItaly 8,2965,155
GenoaItaly 7,5034,663
GhediItaly 7,5554,695
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2795,145
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0575,007
GrossetoItaly 7,7474,814
GrottaglieItaly 8,3275,175
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7074,789
GuidoniaItaly 7,9084,914
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3585,194
GifuJapan 11,2847,012
GaoMali 8,2905,151
GuamMariana Islands 12,7557,926
GuadalajaraMexico 2,5641,593
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3811,479
GuaymasMexico 2,8131,748
GaluutMongolia 11,0176,846
GemertNetherlands 6,9664,329
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0638,117
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2298,220
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4928,384
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7528,545
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2328,222
GayaNiger 8,8705,512
GardermoenNorway 6,9304,306
GeiloNorway 6,7704,207
GdanskPoland 7,6144,731
GalatiRomania 8,7225,420
Gor’KijRussia 8,7455,434
GorznyjRussia 9,9116,159
GridinoRussia 7,6614,761
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0338,099
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,7656,690
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1774,460
GijonSpain 6,4724,022
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9486,803
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5197,158
GoteborgSweden 7,0834,402
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0744,396
GothenburgSweden 7,0844,402
GunnarnSweden 7,0374,373
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2254,490
GabesTunisia 8,1585,070
GafsaTunisia 8,0264,988
GiresunTurkey 9,6866,019
GoztepeTurkey 9,1085,660
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,8236,725
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8756,758
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1933,849
GajvoronUkraine 8,6345,365
GeniceskUkraine 9,0775,641
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 557346
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8993,665
Galva, IlUsa 1,039646
Galveston, TxUsa 1,312815
Geneva, NeUsa 1,584984
Genoa, NeUsa 1,584984
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,5531,587
Glenville, WvUsa 540336
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,195743
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1391,951
Goldsboro, NcUsa 403250
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8271,135
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7401,081
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9681,223
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,037644
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,606998
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,4051,495
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,009627
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6412,263
Gravette, ArUsa 1,142709
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,8421,766
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,254779
Greenfield, InUsa 730453
Greensboro, AlUsa 557346
Greensboro, NcUsa 292182
Greensburg, KyUsa 467290
Greenville, MsUsa 829515
Greenville, OhUsa 693430
Greenville, PaUsa 780485
Greenville, TxUsa 1,295805
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7949
Groton, CtUsa 1,171728
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3253,309
GuanareVenezuela 3,0741,910
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,2171,999
GuiriaVenezuela 3,3112,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -