Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5517,178
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9614,947
HuamboAngola 11,5227,160
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57110,297
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6549,727
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6699,737
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2529,478
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7502,952
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8893,038
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9681,223
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9841,233
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,017632
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7301,697
Harrow, OnCanada 874543
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8112,368
Hope, BcCanada 3,6172,248
HaikouChina 13,8478,605
HailarChina 10,4886,517
HamiChina 11,4417,109
HetanChina 11,8707,376
HavanaCuba 1,247775
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,1411,330
HigueyDominican Republic 2,1871,359
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,0081,248
HelwanEgypt 10,0486,244
HurguadaEgypt 10,4206,475
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9543,700
HelsinkiFinland 7,6014,724
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6094,728
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5095,287
HamburgGermany 7,1474,441
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1464,441
HannoverGermany 7,1794,461
HelgolandGermany 6,9964,347
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4864,652
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2165,727
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0802,535
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2564,509
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4284,616
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5273,435
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9178,648
HaifaIsrael 10,0896,269
HaboroJapan 10,2206,351
HachijojimaJapan 11,3447,049
HachinoheJapan 10,5786,573
HagiJapan 11,6247,223
HakodateJapan 10,4976,523
HamadaJapan 11,5477,176
HamamatsuJapan 11,2987,021
HikoneJapan 11,3207,034
HimejiJapan 11,4377,107
HiradoJapan 11,8067,336
HirooJapan 10,3316,420
HiroshimaJapan 11,5787,195
HitaJapan 11,7527,303
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8677,375
HunLibya 8,9075,535
HomboriMali 8,1965,093
HomalinMyanmar 13,4408,352
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,3508,917
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6238,465
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7478,542
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7768,561
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0658,740
HororataNew Zealand 13,7278,530
HyderabadPakistan 12,6997,891
HuanucoPeru 4,9403,070
HelPoland 7,6144,731
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0996,276
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1115,661
HatangaRussia 8,2045,098
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3015,158
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8086,095
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9636,813
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9534,942
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1508,171
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4847,136
HyesanSouth Korea 11,0566,870
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2019,446
HalaibSudan 11,0096,841
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4417,110
HudeibaSudan 11,1436,924
HaparandaSweden 7,2624,513
HarnosandSweden 7,1594,449
HamaSyria 10,0326,234
HassakahSyria 10,1796,326
Hua HinThailand 14,8099,203
HakkariTurkey 10,2766,385
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5074,044
HersonUkraine 8,9135,539
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3945,216
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,491927
Hanover, NhUsa 1,397868
Harrisburg, IlUsa 746463
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 817508
Hart, MiUsa 1,139708
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,194742
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6121,001
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 245152
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0511,274
Hays, KsUsa 1,592990
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6462,266
Hebron, NeUsa 1,543959
Helena, MtUsa 2,8541,774
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,043648
Henderson, NcUsa 429266
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9156
Hermit, CoUsa 2,2641,407
Hernando, MsUsa 721448
Highland Home, AlUsa 433269
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8711,163
Hightstown, NjUsa 905562
Hillsboro, IlUsa 811504
Hillsdale, MiUsa 903561
Holly, CoUsa 1,8281,136
Homer, AkUsa 5,6453,508
Hoopeston, IlUsa 850528
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 566352
Horton, KsUsa 1,332828
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0511,274
Hot Springs, VaUsa 466289
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,152716
Houma, LaUsa 956594
Houston, TexasUsa 1,327825
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 465289
Huntsville, AlUsa 425264
Huron, SdUsa 1,7811,107
HanoiVietnam 13,8158,585
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,9249,274
HarareZimbabwe 13,2278,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -