Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4545,254
In SalahAlgeria 7,8954,906
InnsbruckAustria 7,5354,682
IbiriteBrazil 7,2524,507
IguatuBrazil 6,3723,959
IlheusBrazil 7,1024,413
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7233,556
IndaialBrazil 7,6294,741
IpameriBrazil 6,8024,227
IraiBrazil 7,4744,645
IreceBrazil 6,6094,107
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8154,235
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,8373,006
ItaitubaBrazil 5,0823,158
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1274,429
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4894,654
ItapevaBrazil 7,3594,573
ItirucuBrazil 6,9184,299
ItuacuBrazil 6,8674,267
IvinhemaBrazil 6,9574,323
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8583,019
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,7161,688
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9483,075
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4172,123
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0583,143
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,2183,864
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4054,602
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1626,315
ImbertDominican Republic 1,9691,223
IzobambaEcuador 3,8622,400
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0606,251
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,3851,482
IoanninaGreece 8,6205,357
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3412,698
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3563,328
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2718,247
IranshahrIran 12,1477,548
IstranaItaly 7,6674,765
IidaJapan 11,2216,973
IizukaJapan 11,7297,289
IrakoJapan 11,3407,047
IriomotejimaJapan 12,9448,044
IrozakiJapan 11,2556,994
IshigakijimaJapan 12,9388,040
IshinomakiJapan 10,7806,699
IwamizawaJapan 10,3216,414
IzuharaJapan 11,7347,291
IrbidJordan 10,1676,318
IfraneMorocco 6,9234,302
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0888,755
IlorinNigeria 9,1815,705
InchonNorth Korea 11,5087,151
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4293,995
IslamabadPakistan 12,0457,485
IquitosPeru 4,3242,687
IloiloPhilippines 14,3818,937
IasiRomania 8,5835,334
IcaRussia 8,6335,364
IlirnejRussia 7,3194,548
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,6806,015
IrkutskRussia 10,3806,450
Ivdel’Russia 8,9315,550
IbizaSpain 7,2104,480
IspartaTurkey 9,4235,856
IstanbulTurkey 9,0995,654
IzmirTurkey 9,1455,683
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2715,140
IzmailUkraine 8,7795,456
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8991,180
Independence, KsUsa 1,288801
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,296806
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 716445
Indianola, IaUsa 1,287800
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8481,148
Inverness, FlUsa 578359
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,337831
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,402872
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,041647
IsokaZambia 12,9128,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -