Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,7537,303
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,8697,376
JuninArgentina 7,9584,945
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2284,491
JacobinaBrazil 6,6954,160
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3583,951
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7654,204
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,9144,297
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,4544,632
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1391,951
JiuquanChina 11,7917,327
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,7001,678
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,0261,259
JimaniDominican Republic 2,0391,267
JoensuuFinland 7,6734,768
JokioinenFinland 7,5124,668
JyvskylFinland 7,5204,673
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3402,697
JulianehbGreenland 3,9162,433
JagdalpurIndia 13,8598,612
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,76610,418
JerusalemIsrael 10,1756,323
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,4781,540
JosNigeria 9,4905,897
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8443,632
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8573,639
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,4107,712
JhelumPakistan 12,1377,542
JiwaniPakistan 12,4077,710
JuliacaPeru 5,6673,521
JakutskRussia 8,9405,556
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,6455,994
JenisejskRussia 9,7006,028
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0546,248
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9406,177
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8026,091
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2386,984
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8677,374
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3918,321
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7054,167
JubaSudan 11,8457,361
JokkmokkSweden 7,0524,382
JönköpingSweden 7,1974,472
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1944,470
JendoubaTunisia 7,9124,917
JerbaTunisia 8,2125,103
JerseyUk 6,5264,055
JaltaUkraine 9,1645,694
Jackson, MsUsa 765475
Jackson, TnUsa 627389
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 415258
Jacksonville, IlUsa 948589
Johnstown, PaUsa 740460
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6712,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -