Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8117,339
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9797,444
KhostAfghanistan 11,9607,432
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5857,199
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9176,784
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,77311,044
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7664,826
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1626,315
KandiBenin 8,8685,511
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5812,225
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6931,052
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6921,052
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4862,166
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0001,243
Kingston, OnCanada 1,213754
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2483,261
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2812,661
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8491,770
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,451902
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5327,166
KashiChina 11,5227,160
KunmingChina 13,4118,334
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9796,823
KhargaEgypt 10,3056,403
KosseirEgypt 10,5366,547
KajaaniFinland 7,4934,656
KuopioFinland 7,5764,708
KuusamoFinland 7,4504,630
KarlsruheGermany 7,2544,508
KasselGermany 7,2174,485
KonstanzGermany 7,3694,579
KumasiGhana 8,7225,420
KalamataGreece 8,8735,514
KerkiraGreece 8,5615,320
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9975,591
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1702,592
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3533,326
KankanGuinea 7,7904,841
KindiaGuinea 7,4834,650
KissidougouGuinea 7,7774,833
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3164,547
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4998,388
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5008,389
KeszthelyHungary 7,9544,942
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3833,345
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,6288,468
KotaIndia 13,0208,091
KozhikodeIndia 14,4518,980
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,27610,114
KermanIran 11,6657,249
KermanshahIran 10,7456,677
Khoram AbadIran 10,8906,767
KilkennyIreland 6,0843,781
KingstonJamaica 1,8861,172
KagoshimaJapan 11,9427,421
KanazawaJapan 11,1776,946
KaruizawaJapan 11,1086,903
KatsuuraJapan 11,1306,916
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1766,945
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1286,294
KobeJapan 11,4247,099
KochiJapan 11,6107,215
KofuJapan 11,1716,942
KumagayaJapan 11,0856,889
KumamotoJapan 11,8117,340
KumejimaJapan 12,6247,845
KureJapan 11,5917,203
KushiroJapan 10,2186,349
KutchanJapan 10,3976,461
KyotoJapan 11,3697,065
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6656,628
KitaleKenya 12,4077,710
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2326,979
KufraLibya 9,8206,102
KaunasLithuania 7,8744,893
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6774,771
KybartaiLithuania 7,8324,867
KarongaMalawi 13,0168,088
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5039,634
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,1609,420
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8489,848
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5859,685
KuantanMalaysia 15,7559,790
KuchingMalaysia 15,8399,842
KayesMali 7,3554,570
KeniebaMali 7,4664,639
KidalMali 8,2905,151
KitaMali 7,6154,732
KoutiaMali 8,0234,986
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2626,999
KisinevMoldova 8,6755,390
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6856,640
KhatgalMongolia 10,6026,588
KhovdMongolia 10,8526,744
KhujirtMongolia 10,9846,826
KhutagMongolia 10,7096,655
KenitraMorocco 6,7674,205
KalewaMyanmar 13,6228,465
KathaMyanmar 13,5248,404
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1049,386
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,0368,722
KengtungMyanmar 13,8418,601
KhamtiMyanmar 13,3188,276
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5127,775
KathmanduNepal 13,0098,084
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3948,323
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1678,182
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3888,319
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2968,262
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1438,167
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2618,240
KanoNigeria 9,3215,792
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3967,081
KarasjokNorway 7,1174,423
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5564,074
KristiansandNorway 6,8444,253
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6584,137
KhasabOman 11,9947,453
KarachiPakistan 12,6917,886
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6887,885
KhanpurPakistan 12,4667,747
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3767,690
KororPalau 13,9998,699
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9864,963
KlodzkoPoland 7,7104,791
KoszalinPoland 7,4844,650
KrakowPoland 7,9264,925
KalakanRussia 9,9216,165
KaliningradRussia 7,7054,788
KamenskoeRussia 7,6774,771
KandalaksaRussia 7,4914,655
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7374,808
KazanRussia 9,0055,596
KemRussia 7,7214,798
KerchRussia 9,2265,733
KhabarovskRussia 10,1036,278
KirenskRussia 9,7456,055
KirovRussia 8,7695,449
KljuciRussia 8,3365,180
KolpasevRussia 9,6355,987
KorfRussia 7,8234,861
KostromaRussia 8,4965,279
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4414,624
KotlasRussia 8,4445,247
KrasnodarRussia 9,4095,847
KrasnojarskRussia 9,7486,057
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2325,737
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9756,198
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0274,367
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2695,760
KurganRussia 9,5795,953
KurskRussia 8,7345,427
KyraRussia 10,5976,585
KigaliRwanda 12,1707,562
KoldaSenegal 7,1204,425
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6324,743
KosiceSlovakia 8,0975,031
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2148,211
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0936,893
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0319,340
KadugliSudan 11,2606,997
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9046,776
KassalaSudan 11,4947,143
KhartoumSudan 11,1736,943
KostiSudan 11,3577,057
KalmarSweden 7,3734,581
KaresuandoSweden 7,0644,390
KarlstadSweden 7,0794,399
KristianstadSweden 7,2794,523
KamishliSyria 10,1646,316
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6519,104
Khlong YaiThailand 14,8759,244
Khon KaenThailand 14,3588,922
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,7409,160
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,5309,029
KairouanTunisia 8,0595,008
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8536,123
KarsTurkey 9,9906,208
KastamonuTurkey 9,3705,823
KayseriTurkey 9,6756,012
KonyaTurkey 9,5415,929
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6406,612
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4547,118
KinlossUk 6,2033,855
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8675,510
KievUkraine 8,5335,303
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0755,639
KirovogradUkraine 8,7575,442
KlepininoUkraine 9,0805,642
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8595,505
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1475,062
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8495,499
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 948589
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0761,911
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,255780
Keene, NhUsa 1,317818
Kenton, OhUsa 774481
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9061,184
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,073667
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0601,280
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9473,695
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,453903
Kinston, NcUsa 391243
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5412,200
Knoxville, TnUsa 245152
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7163,552
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1383,814
KabompoZambia 12,3447,671
KabweZambia 12,7867,945
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7867,946
KafirondaZambia 12,6467,858
KaomaZambia 12,4697,749
KasamaZambia 12,7807,942
KasempaZambia 12,4927,763
KawambwaZambia 12,5677,809
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0288,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -