Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0564,385
LuandaAngola 11,0536,868
LuenaAngola 11,8447,360
La PlataArgentina 8,0945,030
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5004,039
La RiojaArgentina 7,2514,506
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8464,876
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4455,870
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9344,309
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6669,735
LavertonAustralia 15,8209,831
LearmonthAustralia 17,94511,151
LongreachAustralia 15,3779,555
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3769,555
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3768,933
Low HeadAustralia 15,6959,753
LinzAustria 7,6734,768
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2833,904
LerwickUk 6,2823,904
La PazBolivia 5,8303,623
LavrasBrazil 7,3104,543
LencoisBrazil 6,7524,196
LinharesBrazil 7,4404,623
LondrinaBrazil 7,1914,469
LomBulgaria 8,5265,298
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9321,822
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,547961
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2812,660
Langara, BcCanada 4,4992,795
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0571,278
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0301,883
London, OnCanada 987613
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8842,413
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8981,801
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6452,265
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2873,907
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,2214,487
LanzhouChina 12,1737,565
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,8798,003
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4952,172
LimonCosta Rica 2,6961,675
LarnacaCyprus 9,8416,115
LimassolCyprus 9,8156,099
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5327,788
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9137,403
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9334,308
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,1881,359
La VegaDominican Republic 2,0271,260
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,1461,333
LuperonDominican Republic 1,9381,204
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8112,368
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2632,649
LuxorEgypt 10,4546,496
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,3821,480
Laucala BayFiji 11,9717,439
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7134,793
Le MansFrance 6,7394,187
LilleFrance 6,8364,248
LyonFrance 7,1644,452
LambarnGabon 10,2736,384
LastourvilleGabon 10,5086,530
LibrevilleGabon 10,1256,292
LeipzigGermany 7,3984,597
LindenbergGermany 7,4644,638
LamiaGreece 8,7855,459
LarissaGreece 8,7375,429
LemnosGreece 8,9045,533
LimnosGreece 8,9135,539
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8671,782
LabeGuinea 7,4594,635
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5204,673
La CeibaHonduras 2,1061,309
La MesaHonduras 2,1631,344
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1277,536
LudhianaIndia 12,4257,721
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2645,136
LatinaItaly 7,9464,938
LatronicoItaly 8,2535,129
LecceItaly 8,3975,218
LodwarKenya 12,3177,654
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9858,690
LiepajaLatvia 7,6324,742
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7464,813
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0824,401
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4975,280
LabuanMalaysia 15,2589,481
LuqaMalta 8,3875,212
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0431,891
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9291,820
LashioMyanmar 13,6638,490
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7558,548
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3628,303
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4138,335
LagosNigeria 9,1845,707
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7154,173
LillehammerNorway 6,8654,266
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,3017,644
La VictoriaParaguay 6,7834,215
LimaPeru 5,1663,210
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0818,750
LisbonPortugal 6,3733,960
LeninbadRussia 11,2536,993
LevsiRussia 9,1725,700
LungiSierra Leone 7,5394,685
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8114,854
LanzaroteSpain 6,3993,976
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7664,205
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4174,609
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4344,620
LatakiaSyria 9,9356,174
LampangThailand 14,1788,810
LoeiThailand 14,2578,860
Lop BuriThailand 14,5599,047
LomeTogo 9,0185,604
LeemingUk 6,4113,984
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2833,904
London, EnglandUk 6,5784,087
London-GatwickUk 6,5944,098
LynehamUk 6,4664,018
L’VovUkraine 8,1915,090
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6935,402
LozovajaUkraine 8,9565,566
LubnyUkraine 8,6975,404
LuckUkraine 8,2265,112
LuganskUkraine 9,1385,678
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,330826
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,085674
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,025637
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,134705
Lake City, FlUsa 473294
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,323822
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6541,649
Lamar, MoUsa 1,144711
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,538956
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,215755
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,4901,547
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0991,305
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2051,370
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8071,123
Larned, KsUsa 1,568975
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9151,190
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9941,861
Laurel, MdUsa 705438
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,263785
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,376855
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,547961
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,061659
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,183735
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7351,078
Leitchfield, KyUsa 522324
Lenoir, NcUsa 201125
Lewisburg, TnUsa 452281
Lewisburg, WvUsa 430267
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2182,000
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,510938
Lexington, MoUsa 1,183735
Lexington, VaUsa 468291
Libby, MtUsa 3,1691,970
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,481921
Lincoln, VaUsa 651404
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8741,165
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 925575
Llano, TxUsa 1,6151,004
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9791,230
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3002,051
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3042,053
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,3202,063
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2471,396
Louisburg, NcUsa 429266
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 547340
Louisville, MsUsa 647402
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6701,038
Lowville, NyUsa 1,211753
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8121,126
Luling, TxUsa 1,543959
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1531,338
Lynchburg, VaUsa 439273
LivingstoneZambia 12,7347,913
LundaziZambia 13,0948,137
LusakaZambia 12,8427,980
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8347,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -