Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4957,143
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,5177,157
MilianaAlgeria 7,4014,599
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3387,046
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2068,828
Malarg EArgentina 7,8594,884
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5015,283
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4125,228
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,7274,802
MendozaArgentina 7,5874,715
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5834,712
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6154,732
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8079,201
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8569,232
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,43110,832
MeekatharraAustralia 17,86411,101
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8109,825
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8019,819
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9809,930
Mount GambierAustralia 16,16510,045
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6749,740
MuharraqBahrain 11,6537,241
MinskBelarus 8,1385,057
MogilevBelarus 8,2655,136
MaunBotswana 12,6357,852
MacapaBrazil 4,9913,102
MacauBrazil 6,4714,021
MaceioBrazil 6,9104,294
MachadoBrazil 7,2994,536
ManausBrazil 4,7542,954
MarabaBrazil 5,5983,479
MaringaBrazil 7,1584,448
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,9803,095
Monte AzulBrazil 6,8854,278
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7124,171
MonteiroBrazil 6,6624,140
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9624,326
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3353,937
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6464,130
MamfeCameroon 9,7836,079
MarouaCameroon 9,9376,175
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,7992,361
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,443897
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8511,772
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8773,031
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1782,596
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9111,809
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7902,355
Moncton, NbCanada 1,9821,231
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9731,226
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,462908
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,443897
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6111,622
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9051,184
Morden, MbCanada 2,1181,316
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,222760
MoundouChad 10,2206,351
MatecanaColombia 3,3332,071
MoroniComoros 13,9748,683
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8444,874
MarstalDenmark 7,1244,427
Melville HallDominica 2,9431,829
MichesDominican Republic 2,1321,325
MocaDominican Republic 2,0091,248
MoncionDominican Republic 1,9701,224
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,8991,180
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,1041,307
MilagroEcuador 4,0472,515
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6405,990
MinyaEgypt 10,1316,295
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8596,126
MassawaEritrea 11,7257,286
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9063,670
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3784,585
MarseilleFrance 7,2894,529
MontpellierFrance 7,1904,468
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,4722,779
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4705,263
MakokouGabon 10,4346,484
MayumbaGabon 10,4796,512
MitzicGabon 10,2986,399
MkamboGabon 10,5046,527
MoandaGabon 10,6046,589
MouilaGabon 10,4176,473
MagdeburgGermany 7,3134,545
MunichGermany 7,5124,668
MünsterGermany 7,0724,395
MethoniGreece 8,8655,509
MilosGreece 9,0715,637
MitiliniGreece 9,0635,632
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0585,629
MacentaGuinea 7,8844,899
MamouGuinea 7,5354,683
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7275,423
MiskolcHungary 8,0995,033
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2458,852
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6837,881
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5448,417
MusulipatnamIndia 14,1408,786
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,1479,413
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7369,157
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8159,828
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8199,209
MashhadIran 11,2366,982
Malin HeadIreland 6,0233,743
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7014,785
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2965,155
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3305,176
MilanItaly 7,4834,650
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4364,621
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7754,831
ManIvory Coast 8,1375,056
MaebashiJapan 11,0786,884
MaizuruJapan 11,3477,051
MakurazakiJapan 11,9817,445
MatsueJapan 11,4497,115
MatsumotoJapan 11,1466,926
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6187,219
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,4687,748
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2186,971
MishimaJapan 11,2036,962
MitoJapan 11,0096,841
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2667,001
MiyakoJapan 10,6366,610
MiyakojimaJapan 12,8447,981
MiyakonojoJapan 11,9017,395
MiyazakiJapan 11,8657,373
MombetsuJapan 10,1456,304
MoriokaJapan 10,6716,631
MuroranJapan 10,4416,488
MurotomisakiJapan 11,6117,215
MutsuJapan 10,5246,540
Ma’AnJordan 10,3436,428
MafraqJordan 10,2096,344
MombasaKenya 13,1528,173
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6219,086
MaseruLesotho 13,4748,373
MonroviaLiberia 7,9474,938
MisratahLibya 8,6425,370
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4969,008
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4208,961
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9879,313
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5679,052
MakhangaMalawi 13,5198,401
MangochiMalawi 13,4098,332
MwmosaMalawi 13,5348,410
MzimbaMalawi 13,1098,146
MzuzuMalawi 13,1198,152
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9359,902
MersingMalaysia 15,8929,876
MiriMalaysia 15,4089,575
MaleMaldives 15,0449,348
MenakaMali 8,5195,294
MoptiMali 8,0234,986
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0516,867
MazatlanMexico 2,6511,647
MeridaMexico 1,6461,023
Mexico CityMexico 2,3511,461
MonterreyMexico 1,9841,233
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4721,536
MaantyMongolia 10,9026,775
MandalgoviMongolia 11,0836,887
MatadMongolia 10,7956,708
MurenMongolia 10,6916,643
MarrakechMorocco 6,7654,204
MeknesMorocco 6,8764,273
MideltMorocco 6,9984,349
MaputoMozambique 13,7708,557
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,9368,660
MandalayMyanmar 13,7668,554
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,8938,633
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,8309,215
MindatMyanmar 13,8218,589
MonywaMyanmar 13,7498,544
MyeikMyanmar 14,8309,215
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,3928,322
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9984,348
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0728,745
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3378,288
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5758,436
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6708,495
ManaguaNicaragua 2,4861,545
MasatepeNicaragua 2,5101,560
MagariaNiger 9,2965,777
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5585,940
MaradiNiger 9,1035,657
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7446,055
MakurdiNigeria 9,5895,959
MinnaNigeria 9,2905,773
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7877,324
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8294,244
MajisOman 12,1757,566
MasirahOman 12,6537,863
Muscat  Oman 12,3517,675
MultanPakistan 12,3377,667
MurreePakistan 12,0247,472
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1298,780
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,6534,134
MoyobambaPeru 4,5062,800
MactanPhilippines 14,3488,916
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,0648,740
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3193,927
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7266,666
MagadanRussia 8,5175,292
MahackalaRussia 10,0256,230
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,6694,765
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,6684,765
MarkovoRussia 7,3714,580
MinusinskRussia 10,2226,352
MogocaRussia 10,0116,221
MoscowRussia 8,5015,282
MurmanskRussia 7,3994,598
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0556,870
MatamSenegal 7,1194,424
MogadishuSomalia 13,2228,216
MadridSpain 6,7524,196
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7454,191
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3844,588
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8374,249
MelillaSpain 7,0264,366
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0874,404
MalakalSudan 11,5267,162
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6628,490
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2714,518
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,0678,741
Mae SariangThailand 14,1928,819
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,3558,920
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,3288,903
MalatyaTurkey 9,8616,128
MersinTurkey 9,7656,068
MuglaTurkey 9,3125,787
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3883,970
ManstonUk 6,6914,158
MeloUruguay 7,9574,944
MercedesUruguay 7,9104,915
MontevideoUruguay 8,1395,058
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 216134
Madison, FlUsa 364226
Madison, InUsa 591367
Madison, NeUsa 1,558968
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,172728
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,426886
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,197744
Marble Hill, MoUsa 785488
Marengo, IlUsa 1,053655
Marion, InUsa 829515
Marion, NcUsa 201125
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,445898
Marshall, TxUsa 1,148713
Martinsburg, WvUsa 651404
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8463,633
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 607377
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,9451,830
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 718446
Mcminnville, TnUsa 368229
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,463909
Medford, WiUsa 1,402871
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8711,163
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 723450
Mena, ArUsa 1,087675
Meridian, MississippiUsa 646402
Mexia, TxUsa 1,364848
Mexico, MoUsa 1,027638
Miami, FloridaUsa 955593
Midland, TxUsa 1,8801,168
Milan, MnUsa 1,6831,046
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7371,080
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4121,499
Milford, DeUsa 833517
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15496
Millen, GaUsa 15697
Millport, OhUsa 764475
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,312815
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,093679
Minden, NeUsa 1,6611,032
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,517943
Minonk, IlUsa 960597
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0161,874
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 692430
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,089677
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,085674
Monroe, NcUsa 169105
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6831,046
Montgomery AlUsa 447278
Montrose, CoUsa 2,3521,461
Moorestown, NjUsa 905562
Morehead City, NcUsa 481299
Morganton, NcUsa 201125
Moro, OrUsa 3,4992,174
Morris, MnUsa 1,7581,092
Morrison, IlUsa 1,087676
Mount Airy, NcUsa 329205
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 982610
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,114692
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,117694
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,457905
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 746463
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 427265
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,058658
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,215755
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,0441,891
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,8331,761
MaracayVenezuela 3,0451,892
MaturinVenezuela 3,3362,073
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,9421,828
MeridaVenezuela 3,0591,901
MagoyeZambia 12,7957,951
MansaZambia 12,6247,845
MbalaZambia 12,7157,901
MfuweZambia 13,0368,101
MisamfuZambia 12,7847,944
MonguZambia 12,3447,671
MpikaZambia 12,9098,022
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1178,151
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8297,972
MumbwaZambia 12,7047,894
MwinilungaZambia 12,2577,616
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3208,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -