Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7267,286
NeuquenArgentina 8,2615,133
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0545,005
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4848,379
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3589,544
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2479,475
NuriootpaAustralia 16,26210,105
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,113692
NatitingouBenin 8,7765,453
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5494,691
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0716,258
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9216,165
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9311,821
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7862,353
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4291,509
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2931,425
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5402,821
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9181,813
North Bay, OnCanada 1,373853
N’DjamenaChad 9,9006,152
NanchangChina 12,7787,941
NanjingChina 12,3357,665
NanningChina 13,6018,452
NicosiaCyprus 9,7976,088
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2174,485
NaguaDominican Republic 2,0491,274
NeybaDominican Republic 2,0481,273
NegeleEthiopia 12,4977,766
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0387,481
NandiFiji 12,0387,481
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4074,603
NancyFrance 7,1224,426
NantesFrance 6,6404,126
NiceFrance 7,4244,613
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3464,565
NurembergGermany 7,4084,603
NurnbergGermany 7,4054,602
NaxosGreece 9,1125,662
NanortalikGreenland 3,9212,436
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9712,468
NordGreenland 5,8593,641
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9192,435
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0444,999
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5538,422
New DelhiIndia 12,7057,895
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0835,023
NaganoJapan 11,0966,895
NagasakiJapan 11,8557,367
NagoJapan 12,5467,796
NagoyaJapan 11,2967,019
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5987,828
NaraJapan 11,3947,081
NazeJapan 12,3017,644
NemuroJapan 10,1286,294
NiigataJapan 10,9386,797
NikkoJapan 11,0256,851
NobeokaJapan 11,7927,327
NairobiKenya 12,7177,902
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5905,338
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3157,031
NidaLithuania 7,6974,783
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5329,030
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9699,302
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1548,174
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2308,221
NaraMali 7,6934,781
NioroMali 7,5004,661
NemaMauritania 7,6124,730
NouakchottMauritania 6,7324,184
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2868,256
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1858,193
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5518,421
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3318,284
NandaimeNicaragua 2,5261,570
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5965,963
NiameyNiger 8,6565,379
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8774,273
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0564,385
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3723,960
NawabshahPakistan 12,6107,836
NokkundiPakistan 12,0977,517
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,4714,021
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0718,744
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0915,028
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2716,383
NikolaevRussia 8,8485,498
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4585,877
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1615,071
NizneangarskRussia 9,9476,181
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,1096,282
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7745,452
NovgorodRussia 8,0154,981
NovosibirskRussia 9,9916,209
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0989,382
No. 6Sudan 10,8016,712
NyalaSudan 10,7736,694
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,2298,842
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,4658,989
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,2589,481
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,1188,773
NarathiwatThailand 15,4799,619
NigdeTurkey 9,6816,016
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6816,637
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9525,563
Napoleon, NdUsa 819509
Napoleon, OhUsa 819509
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 459285
Natchez, MsUsa 911566
Neosho, MoUsa 1,114692
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,305811
New Brunswick, NjUsa 976606
New Castlen, PaUsa 780485
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,321821
New London, WiUsa 1,266787
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 873542
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 894556
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,491927
New YorkUsa 1,043648
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,030640
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,031641
Newark, NjUsa 1,010627
Newberry, MiUsa 1,352840
Newberry, ScUsa 2616
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,376855
Newnan, GaUsa 295183
Newport, TnUsa 215133
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3053,918
Norfolk, VaUsa 617384
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,589987
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7452,327
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7061,060
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8001,119
Norton, KsUsa 1,7051,059
Norwalk, OhUsa 785488
NdolaZambia 12,7187,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -