Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2034,476
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,9294,927
OranArgentina 6,6504,132
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82511,077
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,37610,176
OstendeBelgium 6,7994,225
ObidosBrazil 4,8863,036
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3885,212
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,355842
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,354841
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,3705,201
OdenseDenmark 7,0974,410
OtavaloEcuador 3,7982,360
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8607,370
OuluFinland 7,3614,574
OroomiehIran 10,3446,428
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7324,805
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0034,973
ObihiroJapan 10,2806,388
OfunatoJapan 10,7026,650
OitaJapan 11,7307,289
OkayamaJapan 11,4877,138
OkinoerabuJapan 12,4317,725
OmaezakiJapan 11,2877,014
OmuJapan 10,1426,302
OnahamaJapan 10,9356,795
OsakaJapan 11,4117,091
OshimaJapan 11,2156,969
OtaruJapan 10,3596,437
OwaseJapan 11,4377,107
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8954,284
OujoaMorocco 7,1344,433
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1358,162
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9168,647
OphirNew Zealand 13,9558,672
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0958,138
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1068,766
OcotalNicaragua 2,3281,446
OrlandNorway 6,7264,180
OsloNorway 6,9224,301
OhotskRussia 8,8065,472
OkhotskRussia 8,8065,472
OlekminskRussia 9,2965,777
OlenekRussia 8,5325,302
OmskRussia 9,8246,105
OnegaRussia 7,9244,924
OrenburgRussia 9,5965,963
OymyakonRussia 8,4625,258
OviedoSpain 6,4614,015
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9744,334
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2133,861
OdessaUkraine 8,8215,482
OvrucUkraine 8,3725,202
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 276171
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6311,014
Oakland, MdUsa 604375
Oakley, IdUsa 2,8991,801
Oconto, WiUsa 1,285798
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,348838
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,415879
Olathe, KsUsa 1,263785
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6101,001
Olympia, WaUsa 3,6722,282
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,441895
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,453903
Oolitic, InUsa 687427
Orlando, FlUsa 646401
Orono, MeUsa 1,6441,021
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,223760
Oswego, NyUsa 1,139708
Ottawa, IlUsa 967601
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,263785
Owensboro, KyUsa 597371
Owosso, MiUsa 994618
Ozark, ArUsa 1,087675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -