Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7676,691
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8879,251
ParanaArgentina 7,6794,772
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5734,706
PehuajoArgentina 8,0705,015
PergaminoArgentina 7,8984,908
PigeArgentina 8,2415,121
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5694,704
PosadasArgentina 7,3814,586
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1564,447
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5614,698
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1565,068
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,30811,377
Port HedlandAustralia 17,45810,849
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0223,121
ParakouBenin 8,9485,560
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8184,237
ParacatuBrazil 6,8294,244
ParanaBrazil 6,3383,939
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5294,679
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8314,245
ParintinsBrazil 4,8833,034
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9163,676
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6174,733
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,9784,336
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3873,969
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7034,165
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0614,388
PeixeBrazil 6,2503,884
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5394,064
PicosBrazil 6,2723,897
PiraiBrazil 7,5024,662
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5814,089
PompeuBrazil 7,1234,426
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9014,288
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0723,152
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4774,646
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1503,200
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8444,874
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1243,805
PosseBrazil 6,5704,083
PlevenBulgaria 8,6425,370
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7335,427
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8759,243
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6242,252
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8372,384
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4872,167
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,370851
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,162722
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0251,258
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8602,399
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4241,506
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0562,521
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1851,358
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8101,746
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8302,380
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3322,692
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5031,556
ParronChile 7,7074,789
Puerto AysenChile 8,9025,532
Puerto MonttChile 8,4615,258
Punta ArenasChile 9,7586,064
PingbianChina 12,5527,800
PeralesColombia 3,3882,105
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4622,152
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7081,683
PragueCzech Republic 7,5804,710
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0741,289
PimentelDominican Republic 2,0521,275
PoloDominican Republic 2,0931,300
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9731,226
PichilingueEcuador 3,9352,445
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9222,437
PuyoEcuador 3,9942,482
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0096,220
ParisFrance 6,8534,258
PerpignanFrance 7,1484,442
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,20010,688
Port-GentilGabon 10,1356,298
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9792,473
PotsdamGermany 7,3914,593
PatrasGreece 8,7775,454
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7572,956
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0152,495
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8681,782
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,0101,249
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1171,315
PecsHungary 8,0625,010
PambanIndia 14,7979,195
PuneIndia 13,6268,467
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,30710,133
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0309,961
PadovaItaly 7,6664,764
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5694,704
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1685,076
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1485,063
PantelleriaItaly 8,1395,058
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5894,716
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7914,841
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8334,867
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9884,964
PiacenzaItaly 7,5424,686
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6514,755
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7464,813
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9844,961
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2065,099
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9064,913
PrizziItaly 8,1995,095
PakseLaos 14,4688,991
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6169,704
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7659,797
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7969,816
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2037,583
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3465,186
PatheinMyanmar 14,3398,910
PutaoMyanmar 13,1738,186
PyiMyanmar 14,1168,772
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3188,276
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1958,200
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3228,279
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2431,394
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6295,984
PohangNorth Korea 11,5487,176
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3797,071
PadidanPakistan 12,5407,793
PanjgurPakistan 12,3417,669
ParachinarPakistan 11,9137,403
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4757,752
PeshawarPakistan 11,9547,428
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2958,883
PilarParaguay 7,2424,500
PiscoPeru 5,3663,335
PiuraPeru 4,3842,724
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3803,344
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6549,106
PoznanPoland 7,6174,733
PrzemyslPoland 8,1225,047
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4384,000
PortalegrePortugal 6,4924,034
Porto Portugal 6,3283,932
PavelecRussia 8,7335,427
PecoraRussia 8,4235,234
PermRussia 9,0585,629
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6825,395
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9224,923
PjatigorskRussia 9,7016,028
PoronajskRussia 9,7196,040
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2755,764
Providenja BayRussia 6,6714,146
PskovRussia 7,9234,923
PodorSenegal 6,9074,292
PopradSlovakia 8,0124,979
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5188,400
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3668,306
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2844,526
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9519,291
Port SudanSudan 11,2516,991
ParamariboSuriname 4,2002,610
PiteňSweden 7,1814,462
PalmyraSyria 10,1776,324
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1595,691
PhetchabunThailand 14,3748,932
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3398,911
PhraeThailand 14,1928,819
PhuketThailand 15,3369,530
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3079,512
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6379,096
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8939,254
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3682,093
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3573,951
PoltavaUkraine 8,8095,474
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9164,919
PradoUruguay 8,1405,058
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1965,093
Palestine, IlUsa 746464
Pana, IlUsa 844524
Paoli, InUsa 635394
Paris, IlUsa 827514
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7791,106
Pascagoula, MsUsa 736458
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3301,448
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,380857
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,312815
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,385860
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3432,077
Pensacola, FlUsa 627389
Peoria, IlUsa 978608
Perry, OkUsa 1,363847
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 881547
Philo, OhUsa 646401
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7501,709
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9241,196
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 905562
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7351,078
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6331,015
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 724450
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,043648
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,316818
Pocahontas, ArUsa 828515
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8001,740
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7351,078
Pontiac, IlUsa 967601
Pontotoc, MsUsa 629391
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6962,297
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,212753
Port Jervis, NyUsa 984612
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6962,297
Portage, WiUsa 1,239770
Portland, MaineUsa 1,465911
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6302,256
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,255780
Prescott, ArUsa 998620
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2592,025
Princess Anne, MdUsa 697433
Princeton, InUsa 674419
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,258782
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0491,273
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5202,187
PetaukeZambia 13,0348,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -