Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,5844,712
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4324,619
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,7154,794
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6245,981
RivadaviaArgentina 6,8014,226
RosarioArgentina 7,7904,841
RichmondAustralia 15,1869,437
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8049,199
RecifeBrazil 6,8384,249
RemansoBrazil 6,4484,007
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,1393,194
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5714,704
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5234,675
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,6724,146
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2151,998
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0981,304
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5641,593
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5661,595
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5592,833
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4382,137
Roberval, QcCanada 1,7901,113
RuoqiangChina 11,8127,340
Rafael NunezColombia 2,7261,694
RandersDenmark 7,0294,368
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,0021,244
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,0111,250
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4034,601
RumipambaEcuador 3,9332,444
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3166,410
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4096,468
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1686,318
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4832,786
RostockGermany 7,2474,503
RhodesGreece 9,3495,810
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5123,425
ReykhólarIceland 5,2153,241
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2033,233
RamsarIran 10,7246,664
RashtIran 10,6306,606
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1573,826
RadicofaniItaly 7,7904,841
Resia PassItaly 7,5054,664
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7904,841
RivoltoItaly 7,7174,795
Rolle PassItaly 7,6144,731
RomeItaly 7,8944,905
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8834,899
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7534,818
RumoiJapan 10,2616,377
RigaLatvia 7,7604,822
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8064,851
RodriguesMauritius 16,26510,107
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5276,542
RabatMorocco 6,7644,203
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,3468,915
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1887,574
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5198,401
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6728,496
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2598,239
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1758,187
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9888,692
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2418,228
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0048,081
RivasNicaragua 2,5601,591
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4927,763
RebolyRussia 7,6484,752
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2715,761
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5327,166
RagaSudan 11,0836,887
RashadSudan 11,3137,030
RenkSudan 11,4677,126
RumbekSudan 11,5467,175
RanongThailand 15,1029,385
Roi EtThailand 14,3948,945
RizeTurkey 9,8036,092
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,1716,942
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7525,438
RomnyUkraine 8,6655,385
RovnoUkraine 8,2705,139
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0307,475
RochaUruguay 8,1705,077
Racine, WiUsa 1,067663
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 359223
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1121,312
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1141,314
Reading, PaUsa 877545
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,5822,226
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6031,618
Redding, CaUsa 3,5852,228
Redlands, CaUsa 3,1921,984
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3742,097
Rensselaer, InUsa 868539
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 569354
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 569354
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 400248
Rochester, MnUsa 1,400870
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,066662
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,547961
Rockford, IlUsa 1,076669
Rockville, InUsa 775481
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,417881
Rome, GaUsa 262163
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0021,244
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6432,264
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0671,284
Royal Oak, MdUsa 766476
Rushville, IlUsa 1,015630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -