Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4627,123
ShkoderAlbania 8,3825,209
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7424,811
SaltaArgentina 6,7984,224
San AntonioArgentina 8,5185,293
San LuisArgentina 7,6814,773
San RafaelArgentina 7,7814,835
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0845,024
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1424,438
SarmientoArgentina 8,9675,572
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1619,421
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1569,418
SalzburgAustria 7,6184,734
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1616,314
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3986,461
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2896,394
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5192,808
SaveBenin 9,0155,602
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1193,803
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2015,096
SalvadorBrazil 6,9874,342
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7084,790
SantaremBrazil 4,9823,096
SantosBrazil 7,4914,655
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2264,490
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5393,442
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4844,029
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7314,804
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5234,675
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3904,592
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6863,533
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3924,593
São PauloBrazil 7,4344,620
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1934,470
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0243,122
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6534,134
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8384,249
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1904,468
SobralBrazil 6,0743,774
SoureBrazil 5,2283,249
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4083,982
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1075,038
SurubimBrazil 6,7604,200
SadovoBulgaria 8,7465,435
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6725,389
SofiaBulgaria 8,6095,350
SiemreapCambodia 14,6889,128
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1881,359
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8761,787
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8551,153
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4012,735
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8462,390
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0191,255
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7951,737
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,381858
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5821,605
Scott, SkCanada 2,9251,818
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2021,368
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9711,225
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,534953
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1153,178
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9411,206
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9401,206
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4282,130
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1402,573
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5171,564
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0571,278
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7351,699
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7421,704
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2901,423
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1863,844
SalCape Verde 6,1643,831
SantiagoChile 7,6224,736
SewellChile 7,6914,779
ShanghaiChina 12,3327,663
ShantouChina 13,3088,270
ShenyangChina 11,1756,944
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4041,494
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6881,670
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7051,681
SibenikCroatia 8,0354,993
SplitCroatia 8,0855,024
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3514,568
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9794,337
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0291,261
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1701,349
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1051,308
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0171,253
SamanaDominican Republic 2,0951,302
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1261,321
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9951,240
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0901,299
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0271,259
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2051,370
SanchezDominican Republic 2,0791,292
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,9921,238
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,9541,214
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1341,326
San GabrielEcuador 3,7622,338
SalloumEgypt 9,4735,887
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6556,000
SohagEgypt 10,3136,409
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3326,420
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3851,482
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8416,115
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2734,519
StrasbourgFrance 7,2244,489
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6032,860
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3102,678
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6656,006
SchleswigGermany 7,0814,400
StuttgartGermany 7,3174,547
SamosGreece 9,1785,704
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9245,546
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1295,673
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1742,594
SiguiriGuinea 7,7404,810
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2591,404
SzegedHungary 8,1705,077
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8854,900
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1833,221
SagarIndia 13,2538,236
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0537,490
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3748,932
SemnanIran 10,9896,829
ShahroudIran 10,9936,831
ShirazIran 11,4847,136
ShannonIreland 5,9753,713
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4574,634
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1545,067
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4375,243
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6014,724
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6714,767
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3255,173
SigonellaItaly 8,3295,176
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4195,232
SagaJapan 11,7847,323
SaigoJapan 11,3657,062
SakaiJapan 11,4337,105
SakataJapan 10,8076,715
SapporoJapan 10,3566,436
SaseboJapan 11,8187,344
SendaiJapan 10,8166,721
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7177,281
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6907,264
ShinjoJapan 10,7996,711
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5177,156
ShirakawaJapan 10,9536,806
ShizuokaJapan 11,2436,986
SumotoJapan 11,4737,129
SuttsuJapan 10,4316,482
SuwaJapan 11,1586,934
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5484,690
SavannakhetLaos 14,3278,903
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7854,837
SiluteLithuania 7,7184,796
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5365,304
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7589,171
SalimaMalawi 13,3088,270
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0769,368
SibuMalaysia 15,6989,755
SanMali 8,0254,987
SegouMali 7,9004,909
SikassoMali 8,0655,012
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7329,776
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3891,484
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1386,921
SainshandMongolia 11,1336,918
SafiMorocco 6,6324,121
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6824,152
SittweMyanmar 13,9518,670
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6904,157
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4654,017
SaiqOman 12,3617,681
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6767,877
SurOman 12,5167,778
SialkotPakistan 12,2097,587
SibbiPakistan 12,2607,619
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2644,514
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5623,456
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3218,899
SandomierzPoland 8,0054,974
SniezkaPoland 7,6404,747
SuwalkiPoland 7,8714,891
SzczecinPoland 7,4354,620
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4564,012
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0863,160
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3741,475
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6259,709
Satu MareRomania 8,2525,128
SibiuRomania 8,4545,254
SulinaRomania 8,8505,500
SadrinskRussia 9,4695,884
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8764,894
SalekhardRussia 8,5055,285
SaratovRussia 9,2275,734
SejmcanRussia 8,1855,087
SelagoncyRussia 8,7585,442
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5065,907
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8926,147
SmolenskRussia 8,3125,165
SociRussia 9,5575,939
SortovalaRussia 7,7804,835
SuntarRussia 9,1555,689
SurgutRussia 9,1755,702
SverdlovskRussia 9,3055,782
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5465,311
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6071,620
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8806,140
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5609,048
SingaporeSingapore 16,0099,948
SliacSlovakia 7,9684,951
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4867,138
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3167,032
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5794,089
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7544,197
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6144,110
SevilleSpain 6,6904,158
SennarSudan 11,4087,089
ShambatSudan 11,1676,939
ShendiSudan 11,1666,938
StenseleSweden 7,0124,357
StockholmSweden 7,3264,552
StorlienSweden 6,8594,262
SundsvallSweden 7,1414,438
SantisSwitzerland 7,4004,598
SongeaTanzania 13,2168,213
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2668,865
SongkhlaThailand 15,4059,573
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5989,071
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1959,442
SurinThailand 14,5269,027
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6895,399
SokodeTogo 8,8365,491
SfaxTunisia 8,1575,069
SousseTunisia 8,0925,028
SamsunTurkey 9,5325,923
SiirtTurkey 10,1396,300
SivasTurkey 9,6936,023
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2837,011
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2203,865
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0323,748
SarataUkraine 8,7845,459
SarnyUkraine 8,2535,128
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1475,684
SumyUkraine 8,7245,421
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0317,476
SaltoUruguay 7,7254,800
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5282,193
Safford, AzUsa 2,5741,599
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,431889
Saint Leo, FlUsa 689428
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 892554
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,584984
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,491927
Salem, InUsa 635394
Salem, OrUsa 3,6552,271
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7141,687
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7411,082
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6231,008
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2352,010
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6152,246
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3751,476
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5332,196
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6891,050
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4642,152
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4862,166
Santuck, ScUsa 9156
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,381858
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 246153
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7411,082
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0551,277
Scottsburg, InUsa 635394
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6402,262
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6352,259
Sedan, KsUsa 1,307812
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6442,265
Selma, AlUsa 513319
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,105687
Seymour, InUsa 635394
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 494307
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4181,502
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,102685
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,537955
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6331,015
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 910566
Southport, NcUsa 384239
Sparta, IlUsa 807501
Spencer, WvUsa 544338
Spickard, MoUsa 1,223760
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2882,043
Spooner, WiUsa 1,533953
Springfield, IlUsa 915569
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,069664
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7644,203
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6171,005
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 891554
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,430889
Stamford, CtUsa 1,043648
State College, PaUsa 826513
State University, MsUsa 647402
State University, NmUsa 2,3211,442
Staunton, VaUsa 520323
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2821,418
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,084674
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5132,183
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,472914
Storrs, CtUsa 1,211753
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,087675
Summerville, ScUsa 226140
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4362,135
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,104686
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,432890
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,122697
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2146,968
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0941,923
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2912,045
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9432,450
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6874,156
SocotraYemen 13,0398,103
SenangaZambia 12,4047,708
SerenjeZambia 12,8768,001
SeshekeZambia 12,5767,815
SolweziZambia 12,4627,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -