Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8697,376
TiranaAlbania 8,4465,249
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3995,219
TebessaAlgeria 7,9164,919
TimimounAlgeria 7,5964,720
TindoufAlgeria 6,9444,315
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8794,896
TrelewArgentina 8,7755,453
TucumanArgentina 7,0184,361
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,09310,000
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,09210,000
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8099,202
TibooburraAustralia 15,8409,843
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9339,279
TshaneBotswana 12,7147,900
TaguatingaBrazil 6,4103,983
TarauacaBrazil 4,8613,021
TauaBrazil 6,2593,889
TefeBrazil 4,5602,833
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2104,481
TeresinaBrazil 6,0083,734
TiriosBrazil 4,4752,781
TorresBrazil 7,8434,874
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3743,339
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9114,295
TriunfoBrazil 6,5804,089
TucuruiBrazil 5,4143,364
TuriacuBrazil 5,5373,441
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9892,479
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2182,621
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6152,868
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6501,647
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5892,230
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6871,670
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,6841,046
Timmins, OnCanada 1,600994
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9162,434
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,076669
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,077669
Trenton, OnCanada 1,173729
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2661,408
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2551,401
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,1735,079
TaiyuanChina 11,8867,386
TaoyuanChina 12,9808,066
TengchongChina 13,4208,339
TønderDenmark 7,0234,364
TylstrupDenmark 6,9924,345
TystofteDenmark 7,1544,446
TamayoDominican Republic 2,0661,284
TahrirEgypt 9,9446,179
TantaEgypt 9,9556,186
TallinEstonia 7,6464,751
TartuEstonia 7,8044,849
TampereFinland 7,4874,653
TurkuFinland 7,4704,642
ToulonFrance 7,3564,571
ToulouseFrance 6,9974,348
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5625,320
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5605,941
TchibanGabon 10,4786,511
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0016,215
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1054,415
TamaleGhana 8,6235,358
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7185,418
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8715,512
TimehriGuyana 3,9392,448
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,2971,427
TelaHonduras 2,1231,319
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7849,187
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7849,187
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,47410,237
TabrizIran 10,3786,449
TeheranIran 10,8676,753
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1436,303
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3205,170
TarvisioItaly 7,7254,800
TermoliItaly 8,0705,015
TorinoItaly 7,3954,595
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3814,586
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1175,044
TrevicoItaly 8,1415,059
TrevisoItaly 7,6744,769
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7804,835
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3884,591
TabouIvory Coast 8,3355,179
TadotsuJapan 11,5327,166
TakadaJapan 11,0536,868
TakamatsuJapan 11,5147,155
TakayamaJapan 11,1896,953
TanegashimaJapan 12,0047,460
TatenoJapan 11,0566,870
TateyamaJapan 11,1686,940
TokushimaJapan 11,5157,155
TokyoJapan 11,1096,903
TomakomaiJapan 10,3866,454
TottoriJapan 11,3947,080
ToyamaJapan 11,1396,922
ToyookaJapan 11,3637,061
TsuJapan 11,3587,058
TsurugaJapan 11,2937,018
TsuyamaJapan 11,4457,112
TurgayKazakhstan 10,0986,275
TripoliLebanon 10,0206,226
TobrukLibya 9,3575,814
TripoliLibya 8,4715,264
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7254,800
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9159,268
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0439,348
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,6709,116
ThyoloMalawi 13,5048,392
TawauMalaysia 15,2509,476
TessalitMali 8,1555,068
TimbuktuMali 7,9914,966
TombMali 7,9954,968
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1224,426
TacubayaMexico 2,3511,461
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0311,262
TarialanMongolia 10,6926,644
TosontsengelMongolia 10,7946,707
TsetserlegMongolia 10,9296,792
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2416,985
TangierMorocco 6,7624,202
TarfayaMorocco 6,5004,039
TazaMorocco 6,9884,343
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,9018,638
TaungooMyanmar 14,1088,767
ThandweMyanmar 14,1488,792
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2938,261
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8908,632
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1658,181
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0068,704
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3748,311
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2188,214
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1078,767
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3598,301
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8038,578
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7118,520
TahouaNiger 8,8515,500
TillaberyNiger 8,5485,312
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5927,204
TromsoNorway 6,8774,273
TrondheimNorway 6,7764,211
ThumraitOman 12,6157,839
TacnaPeru 5,9443,694
TarapotoPeru 4,5662,837
TrujilloPeru 4,7122,928
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,2068,827
TorunPoland 7,6874,777
TimisoaraRomania 8,2745,141
TambovRussia 8,9085,536
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,9176,784
TaraRussia 9,6485,995
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8575,504
TermezRussia 11,4637,123
TernejRussia 10,3816,451
TobolskRussia 9,3835,831
TomskRussia 9,8576,125
Tot’MaRussia 8,4005,220
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6215,357
TuapseRussia 9,4775,889
TuraRussia 9,0645,633
TurukhanskRussia 8,8645,508
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3567,057
TortosaSpain 7,0524,382
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9479,288
TokerSudan 11,3787,070
TartousSyria 9,9926,209
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9718,060
TaboraTanzania 12,6157,839
TakThailand 14,3348,907
TrangThailand 15,3739,553
TabligboTogo 9,0155,602
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7176,660
TunisTunisia 8,0044,974
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5656,565
TireeUk 6,0293,747
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3983,976
TernopilUkraine 8,3115,164
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0384,995
Talbotton, GaUsa 278173
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5663,459
Talladega, AlUsa 380236
Tallahassee, FlUsa 463288
Tampa, FloridaUsa 694431
Tarboro, NcUsa 462287
Taunton, MaUsa 1,292803
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,385860
Temple, TxUsa 1,461908
Thibodaux, LaUsa 952591
Thomasville, AlUsa 596370
Tiffin, OhUsa 775481
Toledo, IaUsa 1,284798
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 836519
Tooele, UtUsa 2,7401,703
Topeka, KsUsa 1,317818
Towanda, PaUsa 979609
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9951,239
Tuckerton, NjUsa 919571
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,6791,665
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,265786
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 512318
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,6341,015
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1256,913
TumeremoVenezuela 3,6682,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -