Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9846,204
UaupesBrazil 4,1002,548
UbatubaBrazil 7,5134,669
UberabaBrazil 7,0084,355
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4102,119
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,2837,011
UpernavikGreenland 4,5382,820
UummannaqGreenland 4,4352,756
UdineItaly 7,7244,800
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1245,048
UenoJapan 11,3737,067
UnzendakeJapan 11,8387,356
UrakawaJapan 10,3696,443
UshibukaJapan 11,9017,396
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,0246,850
UwajimaJapan 11,6887,263
UkmergeLithuania 7,9014,910
UtenaLithuania 7,9294,927
UlaangomMongolia 10,6586,623
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8416,736
UlgiiMongolia 10,7396,673
UliastaiMongolia 10,9036,775
UmnugoviMongolia 10,7436,676
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8626,750
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3437,049
UfaRussia 9,3455,807
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5504,692
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4026,464
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2545,129
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2136,347
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2635,135
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2535,129
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9815,581
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6694,765
Umm BeninSudan 11,4707,128
UmeSweden 7,2054,477
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,4678,990
Udon ThaniThailand 14,2568,859
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,2488,854
UrfaTurkey 10,0056,217
UsakTurkey 9,2805,767
Uman’Ukraine 8,6275,361
UzgorodUkraine 8,1625,072
Uniontown, PaUsa 670417
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 760472
Urbana, IlUsa 827514
Urbana, OhUsa 672418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -