Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5259,647
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,56610,916
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0669,362
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4748,994
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71311,007
WoomeraAustralia 16,37410,175
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34010,154
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,4091,497
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,042647
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4072,739
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7562,955
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,177731
Windsor, OnCanada 901560
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1371,328
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6311,635
WillemstadCuraçao 2,7871,732
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3224,550
WajimaJapan 11,0906,891
WakamatsuJapan 10,9366,796
WakayamaJapan 11,4707,128
WakkanaiJapan 10,1256,292
WajirKenya 12,7987,953
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9897,450
WindhoekNamibia 12,2087,586
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1828,192
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1408,165
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1168,150
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2098,208
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3488,295
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2958,262
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2388,226
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2658,243
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3998,327
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3518,297
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1748,187
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2638,242
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2558,237
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7488,543
WintonNew Zealand 14,0828,751
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2718,247
WarsawPoland 7,8744,893
WroclawPoland 7,6914,779
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3067,026
Wad MedaniSudan 11,3367,044
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6306,605
WauSudan 11,3397,046
WaddingtonUk 6,5094,045
Waco, TxUsa 1,433891
Wake IslandUsa 10,6196,599
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,6761,042
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,558968
Walhalla, ScUsa 10465
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,3102,057
Walnut, IlUsa 1,105687
Warren, OhUsa 764475
Warren, PaUsa 911566
Warrenton, MoUsa 952592
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 691429
Washington, IaUsa 1,149714
Washington, InUsa 687427
Water Valley, MsUsa 722449
Watertown, NyUsa 1,212753
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7441,084
Watertown, WiUsa 1,144711
Wauseon, OhUsa 836519
Waverly, OhUsa 540335
Waycrosse, GaUsa 332206
Waynesboro, MsUsa 682424
Waynesboro, TnUsa 542337
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,458906
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,178732
Wellsburg, WvUsa 654406
West Chester, PaUsa 845525
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 858533
West Point, GaUsa 295183
West Point, NyUsa 1,043648
White Hall, IlUsa 880547
Whitestown, InUsa 730453
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,502933
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,426886
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4042,115
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 974605
Williamsburg, VaUsa 561349
Williamson, WvUsa 423263
Williamsport, PaUsa 910565
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3621,468
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 845525
Wilmington, DeUsa 842523
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 392244
Windsor, IlUsa 811504
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 483300
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,483922
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2061,992
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7351,078
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10968
Winslow, AzUsa 2,6081,620
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13986
Woodstock, VaUsa 615382
Wooster, OhUsa 735457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -