Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1006,276
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4186,474
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2116,345
YaoundeCameroon 10,1066,280
YokoCameroon 10,0756,261
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,7491,087
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8642,401
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5041,556
YanjiChina 10,8626,750
YichangChina 12,6627,868
YinchuanChina 11,8907,388
YiningChina 11,1666,939
YariguiesColombia 3,1421,952
YamasaDominican Republic 2,0941,301
YasicaDominican Republic 1,9831,232
YazdIran 11,3687,064
YakushimaJapan 12,0517,489
YamagataJapan 10,8436,738
YamaguchiJapan 11,6467,237
YokkaichiJapan 11,3367,044
YokohamaJapan 11,1376,921
YonagoJapan 11,4397,109
YonagunijimaJapan 12,9718,060
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5668,430
YeMyanmar 14,5179,021
YolaNigeria 9,8536,123
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7427,297
YurimaguasPeru 4,5022,797
YekaterinburgRussia 9,3085,784
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9396,176
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8996,773
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4872,167
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9803,095
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7041,680
York, PaUsa 791492
Youngstown/ OhUsa 797495
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0031,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -