Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,8447,360
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6304,741
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,0956,273
Ze DocaBrazil 5,6993,541
ZhengzhouChina 12,1787,567
ZhijiangChina 13,0488,108
ZagrebCroatia 7,9234,923
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5034,662
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7485,436
ZahedanIran 11,9427,421
ZanjanIran 10,6226,601
ZacatecasMexico 2,3561,464
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2336,981
ZinderNiger 9,2555,751
ZhobPakistan 12,1447,547
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,7819,185
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7839,186
ZamoscPoland 8,0935,029
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5644,700
ZigalovoRussia 10,0946,273
ZiganskRussia 8,5815,332
ZyryankaRussia 8,0124,979
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9004,288
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3414,562
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2638,242
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2405,742
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,9675,572
ZitomirUkraine 8,4425,246
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,7695,449
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,6925,401
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,7911,734
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,434891
ZambeziZambia 12,2417,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -