Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenwood, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenwood, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenwood, Sc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6284,740
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4614,636
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4624,637
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8174,857
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0364,994
AzulArgentina 8,2215,109
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,31610,139
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18211,298
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,34510,157
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,45610,226
AmberleyAustralia 14,7919,192
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2436,365
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4916,520
AimoresBrazil 7,3844,589
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9224,301
AltamiraBrazil 5,2083,236
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,2973,292
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5144,670
ApodiBrazil 6,4253,993
AracajuBrazil 6,9144,296
AracuaiBrazil 7,0884,404
AragarcasBrazil 6,4083,982
AraxaBrazil 7,0454,378
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7054,166
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6702,281
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6332,257
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0033,109
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6481,646
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4263,372
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8721,163
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7981,117
AbecheChad 10,3036,402
AntofagastaChile 6,5294,057
AricaChile 5,9763,713
AltaiChina 10,8536,744
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7412,325
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6802,287
AraucaColombia 3,2372,011
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,9641,221
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,0881,297
AzuaDominican Republic 2,0771,291
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8506,121
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1296,294
AswanEgypt 10,5886,579
AsyutEgypt 10,2276,355
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,4201,504
AsmaraEritrea 11,7087,275
AssabEritrea 12,1757,566
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1677,561
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6264,739
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7324,805
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,15211,280
AccraGhana 8,9235,545
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8975,529
AthensGreece 8,9335,551
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9535,563
AasiaatGreenland 4,2512,642
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5532,829
AputiteqGreenland 4,8693,026
AkureyriIceland 5,4063,360
AgraIndia 12,8808,004
AhmedabadIndia 13,1138,149
AkolaIndia 13,5268,405
AllahabadIndia 13,1698,183
AmritsarIndia 12,3107,650
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3989,569
AbadanIran 11,1516,929
ArakIran 10,9236,788
AlbengaItaly 7,4714,642
AlgheroItaly 7,6544,756
AmendolaItaly 8,1475,063
AnconaItaly 7,8754,894
ArezzoItaly 7,7664,826
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5985,343
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6535,377
AbashiriJapan 10,1316,295
AburatsuJapan 11,9017,395
AikawaJapan 10,9666,815
AjiroJapan 11,2016,960
AkitaJapan 10,7216,662
AkuneJapan 11,9107,401
AomoriJapan 10,5876,579
AsahikawaJapan 10,2446,366
AsosanJapan 11,7887,325
AmmanJordan 10,2196,350
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,1486,927
AinaziLatvia 7,7244,800
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5639,050
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8029,198
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7789,183
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,5599,047
AtarMauritania 6,8664,267
AgalegaMauritius 15,0659,362
AcapulcoMexico 2,6141,625
AayanbulagMongolia 11,0056,839
AltaiMongolia 11,0526,868
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,0546,869
AgadirMorocco 6,6894,156
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9124,295
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9758,684
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5588,425
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2268,219
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7558,548
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2478,232
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,5401,578
AgadezNiger 8,9715,575
AsuncionParaguay 7,1014,412
ArequipaPeru 5,7293,560
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,6528,483
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3055,161
AradRomania 8,2535,129
AjanRussia 9,2425,743
AldanRussia 9,3835,831
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4605,879
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3365,801
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6065,969
AnadyrRussia 7,0654,390
ArkhangelskRussia 7,9654,950
ArmavirRussia 9,5215,917
AstrakhanRussia 9,7686,070
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8296,729
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2653,893
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9504,319
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0854,403
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0044,352
Abu HamedSudan 10,9506,805
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5097,152
AqiqSudan 11,4287,101
ArbaatSudan 11,2136,968
AromaSudan 11,4477,113
AtbaraSudan 11,1366,920
Abu KamalSyria 10,3576,436
AleppoSyria 9,9796,201
AranyaprathetThailand 14,6689,115
AtakpameTogo 8,9185,542
AdanaTurkey 9,7956,087
AfyonTurkey 9,3515,811
AnkaraTurkey 9,4185,852
AntalyaTurkey 9,4995,903
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0106,842
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2943,911
AberporthUk 6,2763,900
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3033,917
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1625,694
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0025,594
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0607,494
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0497,487
ArtigasUruguay 7,6704,766
Aberdeen, MsUsa 630391
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8631,157
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7412,324
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6381,018
Ada, MnUsa 1,8901,174
Adrian, MiUsa 883548
Aiken, ScUsa 2616
Akron, OhUsa 750466
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1621,343
Albany, GaUsa 298185
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,197744
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,427887
Albion, NeUsa 1,6311,014
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2351,389
Aledo, IlUsa 1,085674
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7431,083
Algona, IaUsa 1,418881
Alice, TxUsa 1,6551,029
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 931579
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9991,242
Alma, MiUsa 1,009627
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,215755
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0611,281
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7881,111
Amherst, MaUsa 1,180733
Amite, LaUsa 873542
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5593,454
Anderson, InUsa 730453
Anderson, ScUsa 11873
Angelica, NyUsa 941585
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 883548
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4192,746
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 565351
Arcadia, FlUsa 800497
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14288
Ashland, WiUsa 1,605997
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7352,321
Atchison, KsUsa 1,296806
Athens, GaUsa 11068
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 217135
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 893555
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9234,923
Auburn, NeUsa 1,385860
Augusta, GaUsa 9458
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8681,782
Aurora, IlUsa 1,006625
Austin, TxUsa 1,522946
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,7666,690
AndizanUzbekistan 11,2837,011
AcariguaVenezuela 3,0411,890
AdenYemen 12,3717,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -